Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • from maize 2 ice cream
  • milk solids non fat
  • milk
  • cream
  • ice cream
  • compound chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids Non Fat, Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gums , Natural Flavour), Raspberry Flavoured Jelly, Water, Sugar, Natural Colours , Vegetable Gums , Acidity Regulator , Natural Flavours), Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours), Wafer Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt, Caramel Sugar Syrup), Dark Chocolate Pieces, Milk, Soy, From Maize 2 Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat, Dark Chocolate Pieces Contain 46% Cocoa Solids

Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go