Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Vanilla 440ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • ice cream
  • compound chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water , Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Stabilisers (Guar Gu m, Locust Bean Gum), Emulsifier (471), Natural Fla vour], Compound Chocolate (16%) [Vegetable Oil, Su gar, Cocoa Solids*, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy L

Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Vanilla 440ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Vanilla 440ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go