Is Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate Salted Caramel 100ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk solids
  • milk solids non fat
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate ice cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids Non Fat, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder , Cocoa Mass , Emulsifier , Vegetable Gums , Natural Flavours , Salt), Whittaker's 62% Cocoa Dark Chocolate (R), Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Salted Caramel Ripple, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener , Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Gum , Salt, , Acidity Regulator ), Pretzel Pieces, Pretzel (Wheat Flour, Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast), Coconut Oil, Salt), Milk Fat

Check Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate Salted Caramel 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate Salted Caramel 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go