Is Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- 30% milk solids
- milk fat ice cream
- milk powder
- milk solids
- milk solids non fat
- milk
- cream
- milk chocolate
- cocoa creamy milk chocolate
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream (Cream,milk,liquid Sugar,water,milk Solids Non Fat,glucose Syrup,emulsifier ,Vegetable Gums ,Madagascan Vanilla Extract,natural Flavour,natural Colour (160A)), Whittaker's (R), Cocoa Creamy Milk Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass),milk Powder,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavour), Salted Maple Ripple (Glucose Syrup,milk Solids,sugar,maple Syrup,thickener ,Salt,natural Flavour,vegetable Gum , ,Acidity Regulator ), Cashew Praline (Sugar,cashews,butter (Cream,salt),water,glucose Syrup,salt), Milk Fat Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains 33% Cocoa Solids And 30% Milk Solids, 1 From Maize 2 From Tapioca
Check Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


