Is TIPTON GROVE, PEACH SLICES IN LIGHT SYRUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACHES, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check TIPTON GROVE, PEACH SLICES IN LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIPTON GROVE, PEACH SLICES IN LIGHT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
About this product
Fruit · Can


