Is Tiptree Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Peppers, Sugar, Honey, Wine Vinegar, Green Peppers, Tomato Puree, Onion Puree, Citrus Fibre, Garlic Puree, Salt, Chilli Puree, Mustard Powder, Spices
Check Tiptree Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiptree Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tiptree Barbecue Sauce is available at 2 retailers
OcadoAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


