Is Tiramisu cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Cream, Milk , Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Liquid Whole Eggs, Cream Cheese (Cream, Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol, Alginate, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Espresso, Mascarpone Cream (Modified Milk , Carob Bean Gum, Citric Acid), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Frozen Yolk Mix (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Skim Milk Powder, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyro - Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Modified Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Semi - Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Alginate Blend (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Sodium Alginate), Xanthan Gum
Check Tiramisu cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiramisu cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Whole, Slice


