Is Tiramisu Caramels 16 oz by OliveNation Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali) Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sea Salt, Natural And Artifical Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Cinnamon Spice
Check Tiramisu Caramels 16 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiramisu Caramels 16 oz by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tiramisu Caramels 16 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


