Is TIRAMISU DESSERT TOPPING, TIRAMISU Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • salted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, PEA SYRUP, WATER, SALTED BUTTER (MILK, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, SPICE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check TIRAMISU DESSERT TOPPING, TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing