Is Tiramisu Energy Square Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate-flavoured compound

chocolate-flavoured compound

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy protein, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Chocolate-flavoured compound (sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin, salt), Brown rice, Sunflower seed butter, Unsweetened chocolate, Pea protein, Crispy red quinoa, Inulin, Oligofructose, Chia seeds, Sunflower oil, Tapioca starch, Water, Natural flavour, Salt, Rice protein, Agar, Sugars (brown rice syrup)

Check Tiramisu Energy Square against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go