Is TIRAMISU GELATO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- mascarpone cheese
- milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, COCOA POWDER, EGG YOLK, COFFEE, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID), MARSALA WINE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check TIRAMISU GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIRAMISU GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


