Is TIRAMISU GELATO Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, COCOA POWDER, EGG YOLK, COFFEE, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID), MARSALA WINE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check TIRAMISU GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIRAMISU GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


