Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Sharepack Tiramisu Pouch Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk protein
  • milk fat
  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • natural flavourings
  • natural flavouring

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Mascarpone Powder (0.6%) (Mascarpone (90%), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Disodium Phosphate)), Biscuit Pieces (0.5%) (Potato Starch, Sugar, Chick Pea Flour, Corn Flour, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavouring ), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Coffee (0.2%), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavourings, Flavouring

Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Sharepack Tiramisu Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking