Is Tiramisu Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream powder
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Custard Mix: Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Starch (From Corn And Potato), Cream Powder, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Annatto, Turmeric, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cappuccino Mix: Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Instant Coffee, Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Lactose, Refined Coconut Oil, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Low Fat Cocoa: Low-fat Cocoa, Potassium Carbonate, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Wheat, Soy, Nuts (Almonds)

Check Tiramisu Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiramisu Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepBaking