Is TIRAMISU TRUFFLES PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED IN VARYING PROPORTIONS), COCOA MASS, LOW FAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY POWDER, INSTANT COFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 50%.
Check TIRAMISU TRUFFLES PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIRAMISU TRUFFLES PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


