Is TIRAMISU Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), CAKE (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED WHEY (MILK), EMULSIFIER BLEND (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, COFFEE, COFFEE BEAN (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED WHOLE ESPRESSO BEAN, POWDERED SUGAR, COCOA, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), COGNAC, COCOA, BROWN SUGAR

Check TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking