Is Tirat Zvi Thinnies, Mexican Turkey Breast Slices Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- colorings
colorings
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SPICES AND COLORINGS, FLAVORINGS, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Tirat Zvi Thinnies, Mexican Turkey Breast Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tirat Zvi Thinnies, Mexican Turkey Breast Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Tirat Zvi Thinnies, Mexican Turkey Breast Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


