Is Tisserand Sleep Better Bath Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Copaifera Reticulata (Copaiba) Balsam Extract, Cedrus Deodara (Cedar) Wood Oil, Tocopherol, Cupressus, Sempervirens (Cypress) Leaf Oil, Santalum Spicatum (Sandal) Wood Oil, Citrus Aurantum Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower Oil, Canaga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Linalool*, Limonene*, *Naturally occurring with Essential Oils

Check Tisserand Sleep Better Bath Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tisserand Sleep Better Bath Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Oily