Is Tisserand Sleep Better Roller Ball Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglycerides
caprylic/capric triglycerides
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Copaifera Reticulata (Copaiba) Balsam Extract, Cedrus Deodara (Cedar) Wood Oil, Tocopherol, Cupressus Sempervirens (Cypress) Leaf Oil, Santalum Spicatum (Sandal) Wood Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower Oil, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Limonene*, Linalool*, *Naturally occuring within Essential Oils
Check Tisserand Sleep Better Roller Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tisserand Sleep Better Roller Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tisserand Sleep Better Roller Ball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Roll, Liquid


