Is Tisserand Tea Tree & Aloe 24 Hour Deodorant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- myristyl myristate
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate citrate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Triethyl Citrate, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Myristyl Myristate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Phenoxyethanol, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Citric Acid, Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Wood Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Ethylhexylglycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Limonene*, Linalool*, Citral*, *Naturally occurring within Essential Oils
Check Tisserand Tea Tree & Aloe 24 Hour Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tisserand Tea Tree & Aloe 24 Hour Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tisserand Tea Tree & Aloe 24 Hour Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


