Is Tisserand Total De-Stress MoodFix Mist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl caprylate
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
glyceryl caprylate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Polylyceryl-5 Oleate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil, Myrocarpus Fastigiatus (Cabreuva) Wood Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Kernel Oil, Salvia Sclarea (Clary Sage) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Seed Oil, Rosa Damascena (Rose) Flower Oil, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower Oil, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citronellol*, Geraniol*, Limonene*, Linalool*, *Naturally occuring within Essential Oils
Check Tisserand Total De-Stress MoodFix Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tisserand Total De-Stress MoodFix Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tisserand Total De-Stress MoodFix Mist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


