Is Titan Candy Bar Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- powder egg white
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose Syrup) Peanuts. Modified Milk Ingredients. Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sorbitol. Glycerol, Cocoa Powder. Powder Egg White. Salt. Sunflower Lecithin And Glycerides Artificial Flavours. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Eggs. May Contain: Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Soya, Wheat, Sesame.
Check Titan Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Titan Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


