Is Titan Candy Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose Syrup) Peanuts. Modified Milk Ingredients. Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sorbitol. Glycerol, Cocoa Powder. Powder Egg White. Salt. Sunflower Lecithin And Glycerides Artificial Flavours. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Eggs. May Contain: Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Soya, Wheat, Sesame.
Check Titan Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Titan Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


