Is Titan Candy Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose Syrup) Peanuts. Modified Milk Ingredients. Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sorbitol. Glycerol, Cocoa Powder. Powder Egg White. Salt. Sunflower Lecithin And Glycerides Artificial Flavours. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Eggs. May Contain: Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Soya, Wheat, Sesame.

Check Titan Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go