Is TITAN TEA, BLACK TEA, LEMON, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE BLACK TEA, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, D-RIBOSE, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM MAGNESIUM PHOSPHORUS MALATE CITRATE, POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM MALATE CITRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GREEN TEA CAFFEINE.
Check TITAN TEA, BLACK TEA, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TITAN TEA, BLACK TEA, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


