Is Tivall Vegetarian Burgers Frozen Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat proteins
- barley
- wheat
- flavouring
- yeast extract
- malt extract
wheat proteins
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Soya and Wheat Proteins (67%), Onion, Water, Dried Egg White, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Salt, Pea Fibres, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Stabilizer (Guar Gum), Malt Extract (Barley), Spices, Dextrose, Burnt Sugar, Vitamins & Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Vitamin B3, Zinc Oxide, Ferric Diphosphate, Vitamin E, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12)
Check Tivall Vegetarian Burgers Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tivall Vegetarian Burgers Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Tivall Vegetarian Burgers Frozen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


