Is Tivall Vegetarian Burgers Frozen Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- dried egg white
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b5
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Soya and Wheat Proteins (67%), Onion, Water, Dried Egg White, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Salt, Pea Fibres, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Stabilizer (Guar Gum), Malt Extract (Barley), Spices, Dextrose, Burnt Sugar, Vitamins & Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Vitamin B3, Zinc Oxide, Ferric Diphosphate, Vitamin E, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12)
Check Tivall Vegetarian Burgers Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tivall Vegetarian Burgers Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Tivall Vegetarian Burgers Frozen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


