Is Tizer, Sparkling Mixed Flavour Soft Drink With Sugar & Sweeteners Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Concentrates (Black Carrot, Safflower), Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate)
Check Tizer, Sparkling Mixed Flavour Soft Drink With Sugar & Sweeteners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tizer, Sparkling Mixed Flavour Soft Drink With Sugar & Sweeteners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


