Is TJ's Gourmet Pork Rinds - Case of 12 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
- natural flavors
- sucrose
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Canola Oil, Salt, Paprika, Torula Yeast, Sucrose, Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Soybean
Check TJ's Gourmet Pork Rinds - Case of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TJ's Gourmet Pork Rinds - Case of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
TJ's Gourmet Pork Rinds - Case of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


