Is TJ's Gourmet Sampler Pack of Pork Rinds and Cracklins (Classic) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
- natural flavors
- sucrose
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Canola Oil, Salt, Paprika, Torula Yeast, Sucrose, Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Soybean
Check TJ's Gourmet Sampler Pack of Pork Rinds and Cracklins (Classic) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TJ's Gourmet Sampler Pack of Pork Rinds and Cracklins (Classic) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TJ's Gourmet Sampler Pack of Pork Rinds and Cracklins (Classic) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


