Is TNT sour chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- maize starc humectant
- 471
- food acio 330 dextrose
maize starc humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENS or Syrup, Sugar, Food Acio 330 Dextrose, Nr Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Maize Starc Humectant (420), Flavour, Emulsifiers (322, 471). and Colours (102, 133). candy may cause 1820672 100+968 BBASTY 9602 MSN Prod
Check TNT sour chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TNT sour chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


