Is Tnuva Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Mousse Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • pasteurized cow's milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk , Sugar , ( Tapioca Starch at Passover ) Waxy Maize ( Modified Starch ) , Cocoa , Carrageenan , Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate , Xanthan Gum ( Stabilizers ) , Skim Milk Powder , Tri-calcium Phosphate ( Calcium ) , Flavors , Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids ( Emulsifier ) , Salt .

Check Tnuva Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Mousse against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tnuva Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Mousse is available at 3 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking