Is TO GO BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cream
- butter sauce
- unsalted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BASMATI RICE [WATER, BASMATI RICE, ONION, SALT, CANOLA OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE), TURMERIC POWDER, CINNAMON, BAY LEAF, CLOVE, CARDAMOM], BUTTER SAUCE [WATER, GROUND PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATO, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONION, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE), GINGER PUREE, CREAM, CILANTRO, GARLIC PUREE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CHILI POWDER, PAPRIKA, CUMIN POWDER, CORIANDER POWDER, TURMERIC POWDER], SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT [CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (GARLIC, SPICES INCLUDING CAYENNE, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, CORN STARCH, TURMERIC), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT], CILANTRO.
Check TO GO BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TO GO BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


