Is TO Togarashi Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Chili Pepper, White Sesame Seed, Orange Peel, Spices, Seaweed, Black Sesame Seed, Salt, Lemon Juice Powder (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Ascorbicacid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Turmeric [for Color]), Tamari Granules (soy Sauce [soybeans, Salt, Vinegar], Maltodextrin, Salt). Contains: Sesame, Soy.
Check TO Togarashi Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TO Togarashi Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


