Is TOAD-ALLY SNAX, HANKY PANKY SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATY DRIZZLED, CARAMEL CORN & PEANUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • butter toffee flavor
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR COCONUT), POPCORN, COCOA, PEANUTS (WHOLE & CHOPPED), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MOLASSES, SALT/SODIUM, BUTTER, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER TOFFEE FLAVOR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check TOAD-ALLY SNAX, HANKY PANKY SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATY DRIZZLED, CARAMEL CORN & PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go