Is Toasted Coconut Almond Chip Mc Connell's Fine Ice Cream, 1 pint Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- salt roasted almonds
- shredded coconut
- shredded toasted coconut
salt roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non Fat Milk Solids, Organic Egg Yolks, Shredded Toasted Coconut, Shredded Coconut, Salt, Guittard (R), Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt Roasted Almonds, Canola Oil
Check Toasted Coconut Almond Chip Mc Connell's Fine Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Coconut Almond Chip Mc Connell's Fine Ice Cream, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toasted Coconut Almond Chip Mc Connell's Fine Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


