Is TOASTED COCONUT ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE, TOASTED COCONUT ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
- coconut flake
- toasted coconut flake
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, HONEY, TOASTED COCONUT FLAKE, ROASTED ALMONDS, CREAM, COCONUT FLAKE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA BUTTER*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA.
Check TOASTED COCONUT ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE, TOASTED COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE, TOASTED COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


