Is TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME ICE CREAM WITH TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, nonfat dry milk, toasted coconut (coconut, cane sugar, dextrose, salt), tahini, black sesame seed, stabilizer blend (locust bean gum, guar gum, cane sugar), color (vegetable juice extract, beet juice concentrate, organic annatto extract)

Check TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME ICE CREAM WITH TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME ICE CREAM WITH TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED COCONUT & BLACK SESAME is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing