Is TOASTED COCONUT FLAVORED CASHEWS, TOASTED COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut
  • toasted sweetened coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasty flavor with caramelized notes and a crunchy exterior yielding a creamy bite; commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into trail mixes, sprinkled on salads or desserts, or used in baking. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and crisp texture, occasional uneven coating, and generally good freshness and resealable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, SUGAR, TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check TOASTED COCONUT FLAVORED CASHEWS, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOASTED COCONUT FLAVORED CASHEWS, TOASTED COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go