Is TOASTED COCONUT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, TOASTED COCONUT Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS:DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL*, PALM OIL*, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL*, LESS THAN 1% OF COLORING (INCLUDES TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check TOASTED COCONUT IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking