Is Toasted Coconut Marshmallow Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • toasted coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Artificial Flavour), Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Salt)

Check Toasted Coconut Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toasted Coconut Marshmallow is available at 2 retailers

Your Independent GrocerIndependent City Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking