Is Toasted Coconut Marshmallows - 1 Lb Tub Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- toasted macaroon coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Toasted Macaroon Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Gelatin, Artificial Flavor
Check Toasted Coconut Marshmallows - 1 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Coconut Marshmallows - 1 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toasted Coconut Marshmallows - 1 Lb Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


