Is TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA FLAVORED ORIGINAL NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA FLAVORED ORIGINAL NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA FLAVORED ORIGINAL NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie