Is TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, WATER, ALMONDS, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PECTIN, HONEY, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN D3.
Check TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


