Is TOASTED CORN CEREAL WITH HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND, CRISPY HONEY NUT, CRISPY HONEY NUT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, SUGAR, HONEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON AND ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check TOASTED CORN CEREAL WITH HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND, CRISPY HONEY NUT, CRISPY HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go