Is TOASTED CORN CEREAL WITH HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND, CRISPY HONEY NUT, CRISPY HONEY NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, SUGAR, HONEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON AND ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check TOASTED CORN CEREAL WITH HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND, CRISPY HONEY NUT, CRISPY HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED CORN CEREAL WITH HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND, CRISPY HONEY NUT, CRISPY HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


