Is TOASTED CRACKERS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGTABLE SORTENING (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PARTIALLY HIDROGENATED OILS: SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED OR SAFFLOWER), INVERT SYRUP, MALT, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, AMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT AND MONOCALCIC PHOSPHATE AS LEAVENING AGENT.
Check TOASTED CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


