Is Toasted Garlic Cheddar Cheese Snack Cracker Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- cheese
- mozzarella cheese type flavor
- whey
- +3 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm and/or canola oil, seasoning (salt, garlic, corn starch, dextrose, onion, nonfat dry milk, maltodextrin, baker's yeast extract with salt, silicon dioxide [anticaking agent]), cheddar cheese powder (cheddar cheese [milk, salt, cheese cultures, and enzymes], whey, buttermilk, salt, and disodium phosphate), mozzarella cheese type flavor (natural flavor [maltodextrin and natural flavor], cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, and enzymes], salt, whey powder, and sodium phosphate), and soybean oil [processing aid], cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzyme, annatto {color}], salt, natural flavor, paprika, yeast, soy lecithin, malt, leavening [ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate], lactic acid and annatto [color])
Check Toasted Garlic Cheddar Cheese Snack Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Garlic Cheddar Cheese Snack Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

