Is TOASTED HAZELNUT DARK CHOCOLATE KETOGENIC CHOCOLATE BARS, TOASTED HAZELNUT DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Extract), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sunflower Lecithin, Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Egg And Milk, Contains: Milk, Egg And Milk, Contains:
Check TOASTED HAZELNUT DARK CHOCOLATE KETOGENIC CHOCOLATE BARS, TOASTED HAZELNUT DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED HAZELNUT DARK CHOCOLATE KETOGENIC CHOCOLATE BARS, TOASTED HAZELNUT DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
TOASTED HAZELNUT DARK CHOCOLATE KETOGENIC CHOCOLATE BARS, TOASTED HAZELNUT DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


