Is Toasted Oats Breakfast Cereal - 8.9oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b1
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Wheat Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid
Check Toasted Oats Breakfast Cereal - 8.9oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Oats Breakfast Cereal - 8.9oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Toasted Oats Breakfast Cereal - 8.9oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


